2014-10-30 / Churches

Celebrations of Faith

HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
Westfield, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
CHRISTIAN REFORMED
CHURCH
Hull, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Catechism School
7:30 p.m.—Worship
STRASBURG REFORMED
CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Floyd Haan
Sunday
9:15 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
Monday (every 2nd Mon.)
1:30 p.m.—RCWM
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday (October-April)
2:00 p.m.—Good News Club
STS. PETER & PAUL
CATHOLIC CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions: 1 hr. before Mass
Saturday
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Mass
ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of November
8:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Wishek, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Saturday, month of November
5:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. DAVID CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Ashley, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of November
10:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. ANTHONY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Confession as announced
in church bulletin
Thursday, October 30
4:25 p.m.—Cenacles of Life
5:15 p.m.—Mass
Friday, October 31
8:30 a.m.—Mass
3:00 p.m.—Divine Mercy Chaplet

in the Chapel
5:30 p.m.—All Saints Vigil Mass
Saturday, November 1
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday, November 2
10:30 a.m.—Mass
Monday, November 3
8:00 a.m.—Word & Communion
Wednesday, November 5
7:15 a.m.—Mass
12 Noon—Adult Class/RCIA
3:30 p.m.—Gr. K-6 CCD
7:00 p.m.—Gr. 7-12 CCD
7:00 p.m.—Adult Class/RCIA
ST. MARY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Hague, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions before Mass
Saturday
8:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Rural Linton, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Mass
ST. KATHERINE CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Braddock, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Tuesday
6:30 p.m.—No Mass
Saturday
7:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Thursday
7:15 a.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Mass
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Kintyre, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday
10:15 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Napoleon, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday
9:30 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Carillons play daily at 9:05 a.m.,
12:05 p.m., 6:05 p.m., & 9 p.m.
Sunday, November 2
9:30 a.m.—Sunday School
9:30 a.m.—Adult Bible Study
10:45 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday, November 5
2:30 p.m.—PLCW Board meeting
7:00 p.m.—Confirmation Instr.
ST. PAUL EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH

Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
(Jan-Apr) and (Sept-Dec)
1st Tuesday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
3rd Wednesday of month
7:00 p.m.—Bible Class
ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
1st Monday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Moffit, N.D.
Legacy/Moffit UMC
Connection becoming
“Partners in Ministry”
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Worship Service
1st Wednesday (Jun-Jul-Aug)
7:00 p.m.—Bible Study
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Marlin Sapp
Sunday, November 2
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
10:30 a.m.—Worship with
communion
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Paul Brannan
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Youth Meeting
BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Morning Worship
6:00 p.m.—Evening Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Prayer meeting
ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Geary Dodd
Sunday
10:30 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Fellowship
8:00 p.m.—Prayer Service
GLENCOE SLOAN MEMORIAL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Glencoe, N.D.
Pastor Paul Snyder
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Service

Return to top