2013-01-17 / Churches

Celebrations of Faith

HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
Westfield, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
CHRISTIAN REFORMED
CHURCH
Hull, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Catechism School
7:30 p.m.—Worship Service
STRASBURG REFORMED
CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Floyd Haan
Sunday
9:15 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
Monday (every 2nd Mon.)
1:30 p.m.—RCWM
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday (October-April)
2:00 p.m.—Good News Club
STS. PETER & PAUL
CATHOLIC CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions: 1 hr. before Mass
Saturday
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Mass
CATHOLIC DIOCESE
www.bismarckdiocese.com
ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC

CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Saturday, month of January
5:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Wishek, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of January
10:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. DAVID CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Ashley, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of January
8:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. ANTHONY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Confession as announced
in church bulletin
Thursday, January 17
6:00 p.m.—Mass
5:10 p.m.—Cenacles of Life
Friday, January 18
8:30 a.m.—Mass
12 Noon-3 p.m.—Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 p.m.—Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday, January 19
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday, January 20
10:30 a.m.—Mass
Monday, January 21
8:00 a.m.—Word & Communion

Wednesday, January 23
7:15 a.m.—Mass
8 a.m.-3 p.m.—Eucharistic Adoration
12 Noon & 7 p.m.—Adult Class
3:30 p.m. & 7:00 p.m.—Rel. Ed
ST. MARY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Hague, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions before Mass
Saturday
8:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Rural Linton, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Mass
ST. KATHERINE CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Braddock, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Tuesday
6:30 p.m.—Mass
Saturday
7:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Thursday, January 17
7:15 a.m.—No Mass
Wednesday, January 23
6:30 p.m.—Mass - Confirmation
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Mass
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Kintyre, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Thursday, January 17
8:00 p.m.—Bible Study
Sunday, January 20
10:15 p.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship followed by
annual meeting
Wednesday, January 23
5:30 p.m.—Confirmation
7:30 p.m.—Confirmation/CIA
meeting
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Napoleon, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, January 20
9:30 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
Wednesday, January 23
5:30 p.m.—Confirmation
7:30 p.m.—Confirmation/CIA
meeting
PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. Fred Henkelmann
www.ndpeacelutheran.com
Carillons play daily at 9:05 a.m.,
12:05 p.m., & 6:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 16
7:30 p.m.—Rachael/Ruth Circle
Sunday, January 20
9:30 a.m.—Sunday School
9:30 a.m.—Confirmation Instr.
9:30 a.m.—Bible Study
10:45 a.m.—Worship followed
by annual meeting and shared
meal
Monday, January 21
9:00 a.m. & 7:00 p.m.—Quilting

Tuesday, January 22
9:00 a.m.—Quilting
ST. PAUL EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
(Jan-Apr) and (Sept-Dec)
1st Tuesday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
3rd Wednesday of month
7:00 p.m.—Bible Class
ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
1st Monday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Moffit, N.D.
Legacy/Moffit UMC
Connection becoming
“Partners in Ministry”
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Church Service
1st Wednesday (Jun-Jul-Aug)
7:00 p.m.—Bible Study
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Cori Waisanen
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 p.m.—UMW
Sunday, January 20
9:30 a.m.—Adult Sunday School
9:45 a.m.—Children’s Sunday
School
10:30 a.m.—Worship UMW
Sunday
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Youth Meeting
BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Morning Worship
6:00 p.m.—Evening Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Prayer meeting
ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Geary Dodd
Sunday
10:30 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Fellowship
8:00 p.m.—Prayer Service
GLENCOE SLOAN MEMORIAL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Glencoe, N.D.
Pastor Paul Snyder
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Service

Return to top