2013-02-28 / Churches

Celebrations of Faith

HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
Westfield, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
CHRISTIAN REFORMED
CHURCH
Hull, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Catechism School
7:30 p.m.—Worship Service
STRASBURG REFORMED
CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Floyd Haan
Sunday
9:15 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
Monday (every 2nd Mon.)
1:30 p.m.—RCWM
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday (October-April)
2:00 p.m.—Good News Club
STS. PETER & PAUL
CATHOLIC CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions: 1 hr. before Mass
Saturday
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Mass
ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of February
8:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Wishek, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Saturday, month of February
5:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. DAVID CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Ashley, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of February
10:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. ANTHONY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Confession as announced
in church bulletin
Thursday, February 28
6:00 p.m.—Mass
5:10 p.m.—Cenacles of Life
Friday, March 1
8:30 a.m.—Mass
12 Noon-3 p.m.—Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 p.m.—Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday, March 2
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday, March 3
10:30 a.m.—Mass
7:00 p.m.—Parish Mission
Monday, March 4
8:00 a.m.—Mass
7:00 p.m.—Parish Mission

Tuesday, March 5
8:00 a.m.—Mass
7:00 p.m.—Parish Mission
Wednesday, March 6
7:15 a.m.—Word & Communion
8 a.m.-3 p.m.—Eucharistic Adoration
12 Noon & 7 p.m.—Adult Class
3:30 p.m. & 7:00 p.m.—Rel. Ed
ST. MARY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Hague, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions before Mass
Saturday
8:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Rural Linton, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Mass
ST. KATHERINE CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Braddock, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Tuesday
6:30 p.m.—No Mass
7:00 p.m.—Parish Mission
at St. Anthony
Saturday
7:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Thursday, March 7
7:15 a.m.—Word & Communion
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Mass
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Kintyre, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, March 3
10:15 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday, March 6
6:15 p.m.—Soup Supper/Napoleon
7:00 p.m.—Lenten Worship/ Nap
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Napoleon, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, March 3
9:30 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
Wednesday, March 6
6:15 p.m.—Soup Supper
7:00 p.m.—Lenten Worship
PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Carillons play daily at 9:05 a.m.,
12:05 p.m., 6:05 p.m., & 9 p.m.
Friday, March 1
2:00 p.m.—World Day of Prayer
at First Baptist Church
Sunday, March 3
9:30 a.m.—Sunday School
9:30 a.m.—Confirmation Instr.
9:30 a.m.—Bible Study
10:45 a.m.—Worship
Monday, March 4
9:00 a.m.—Quilting
Tuesday, March 5
9:00 a.m.—Quilting
Wednesday, March 6
4:30 p.m.—PLCW Board Mtg
5:00-6:30 p.m.—Soup & Sandwiches (PLCW serving)
6:30 p.m.—Choir practice
7:00 p.m.—Lenten Worship

ST. PAUL EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
(Jan-Apr) and (Sept-Dec)
1st Tuesday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
3rd Wednesday of month
7:00 p.m.—Bible Class
ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
1st Monday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Moffit, N.D.
Legacy/Moffit UMC
Connection becoming
“Partners in Ministry”
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Worship
1st Wednesday (Jun-Jul-Aug)
7:00 p.m.—Bible Study
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Cori Waisanen
Wednesday, February 27
7:00 p.m.—Choir
Friday, March 1
2:00 p.m.—World Day of Prayer at
Baptist Church
Sunday, March 3
9:30 a.m.—Adult Sunday School
9:45 a.m.—Children’s Sunday
School
10:30 a.m.—Worship/Communion
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Youth Meeting
BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Morning Worship
6:00 p.m.—Evening Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Prayer meeting
ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Geary Dodd
Sunday
10:30 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Fellowship
8:00 p.m.—Prayer Service
GLENCOE SLOAN MEMORIAL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Glencoe, N.D.
Pastor Paul Snyder
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Service
WEBSITES
Catholic Diocese of Bismarck
www.bismarckdiocese.com
Peace Lutheran Church
www.ndpeacelutheran.com

Return to top