2013-04-04 / Churches

Celebrations of Faith

HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
Westfield, N.D.
Sunday

10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service

CHRISTIAN REFORMED
CHURCH
Hull, N.D.
Sunday

9:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Catechism School
7:30 p.m.—Worship Service

STRASBURG REFORMED
CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Floyd Haan
Sunday

9:15 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School

Monday (every 2nd Mon.)

1:30 p.m.—RCWM

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Sunday

9:00 a.m.—Worship

Wednesday (October-April)

2:00 p.m.—Good News Club

STS. PETER & PAUL
CATHOLIC CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions: 1 hr. before Mass
Saturday
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday

8:45 a.m.—Mass

ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Saturday, month of April

7:30 p.m.—Mass

ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Wishek, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of April

10:30 a.m.—Mass

ST. DAVID CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Ashley, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of April

8:30 a.m.—Mass

ST. ANTHONY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter

Confession as announced
in church bulletin

Thursday, April 4

6:00 p.m.—Mass
5:10 p.m.—Cenacles of Life

Friday, April 5

8:30 a.m.—Mass
12 Noon-3 p.m.—Eucharistic Adoration
3:00 p.m.—Divine Mercy Chaplet

Saturday, April 6

4:00 p.m.—Mass

Sunday, April 7

10:30 a.m.—Mass followed
by dedication of Chapel and
Celebration Meal

Monday, April 8

8:00 a.m.—Word & Communion

Wednesday, April 10

7:15 a.m.—Mass

ST. MARY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Hague, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness

Confessions before Mass

Saturday
8:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Rural Linton, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Mass
ST. KATHERINE CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Braddock, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Tuesday
6:30 p.m.—Mass
Saturday
7:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Thursday
7:15 a.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Mass
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Kintyre, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, April 7

10:15 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship

TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Napoleon, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, April 7

9:30 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School

PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Linton, N.D.

Carillons play daily at 9:05 a.m.,
12:05 p.m., 6:05 p.m., & 9 p.m.

Sunday, April 7

9:30 a.m.—Sunday School
9:30 a.m.—Bible Study
10:45 a.m.—Worship

Wednesday, April 10

7:00 p.m.—Church Council

ST. PAUL EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday

8:30 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
(Jan-Apr) and (Sept-Dec)

1st Tuesday of month

10:00 a.m.—Bible Class

3rd Wednesday of month

7:00 p.m.—Bible Class

ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday

10:45 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)

1st Monday of month

10:00 a.m.—Bible Class

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Moffit, N.D.
Legacy/Moffit UMC
Connection becoming
“Partners in Ministry”
Sunday

10:00 a.m.—Worship

1st Wednesday (Jun-Jul-Aug)

7:00 p.m.—Bible Study

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Cori Waisanen
Sunday, April 7

9:30 a.m.—Adult Sunday School
9:45 a.m.—Children Sunday School
10:30 a.m.—Worship w/communion

Wednesday, April 10

7:00 p.m.—Sarah Circle

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday

7:00 p.m.—Youth Meeting

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Morning Worship
6:00 p.m.—Evening Service
Wednesday

7:00 p.m.—Prayer meeting

ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Geary Dodd
Sunday
10:30 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday

7:00 p.m.—Fellowship
8:00 p.m.—Prayer Service

GLENCOE SLOAN MEMORIAL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Glencoe, N.D.
Pastor Paul Snyder
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Service
WEBSITES

Catholic Diocese of Bismarck
www.bismarckdiocese.com
Peace Lutheran Church
www.ndpeacelutheran.com

Return to top