2013-04-11 / Churches

Celebrations of Faith

HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
Westfield, N.D.
Sunday

10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service

CHRISTIAN REFORMED
CHURCH
Hull, N.D.
Sunday

9:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Catechism School
7:30 p.m.—Worship Service

STRASBURG REFORMED
CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Floyd Haan
Sunday

9:15 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School

Monday (every 2nd Mon.)

1:30 p.m.—RCWM

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Sunday

9:00 a.m.—Worship

Wednesday (October-April)

2:00 p.m.—Good News Club

STS. PETER & PAUL
CATHOLIC CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions: 1 hr. before Mass
Saturday
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday

8:45 a.m.—Mass

ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Saturday, month of April

7:30 p.m.—Mass

ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Wishek, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of April

10:30 a.m.—Mass

ST. DAVID CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Ashley, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of April

8:30 a.m.—Mass

ST. ANTHONY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter

Confession as announced
in church bulletin

Thursday, April 11

6:00 p.m.—Mass
5:10 p.m.—Cenacles of Life

Friday, April 12

8:30 a.m.—Mass
3:00 p.m.—Divine Mercy Chaplet

Is your mailbox lonely?
Did you move and forget to notify your family, friends and
your hometown newspaper of the change of address?
Please send us your new address, we’d appreciate it.

in the Chapel
Saturday, April 13
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday, April 14
10:30 a.m.—Mass
Monday, April 15
8:00 a.m.—Word & Communion
Wednesday, April 17
7:15 a.m.—Mass

ST. MARY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Hague, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness

Confessions before Mass

Saturday
8:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Rural Linton, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Mass
ST. KATHERINE CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Braddock, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Tuesday
6:30 p.m.—Mass
Saturday
7:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Thursday
7:15 a.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Mass
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Kintyre, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, April 14

10:15 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship

TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Napoleon, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday, April 14

9:30 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School

PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Linton, N.D.

Carillons play daily at 9:05 a.m.,
12:05 p.m., 6:05 p.m., & 9 p.m.

Sunday, April 14

9:30 a.m.—Sunday School
9:30 a.m.—Bible Study
10:45 a.m.—Worship

Wednesday, April 17

7:00 p.m.—Rachael/Ruth
Circle meeting at church

ST. PAUL EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday

8:30 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)

8:30 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
(Jan-Apr) and (Sept-Dec)

1st Tuesday of month

10:00 a.m.—Bible Class

3rd Wednesday of month

7:00 p.m.—Bible Class

ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday

10:45 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)

1st Monday of month

10:00 a.m.—Bible Class

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Moffit, N.D.
Legacy/Moffit UMC
Connection becoming
“Partners in Ministry”
Sunday

10:00 a.m.—Worship

1st Wednesday (Jun-Jul-Aug)

7:00 p.m.—Bible Study

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Cori Waisanen
Sunday, April 14

9:30 a.m.—Adult Sunday School
9:45 a.m.—Children Sunday School
10:30 a.m.—Worship with Adam
Marsh speaking

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday

7:00 p.m.—Youth Meeting

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Morning Worship
6:00 p.m.—Evening Service
Wednesday

7:00 p.m.—Prayer meeting

ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Geary Dodd
Sunday
10:30 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday

7:00 p.m.—Fellowship
8:00 p.m.—Prayer Service

GLENCOE SLOAN MEMORIAL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Glencoe, N.D.
Pastor Paul Snyder
Sunday

8:45 a.m.—Service

WEBSITES Catholic Diocese of Bismarck www.bismarckdiocese.com

Peace Lutheran Church www.ndpeacelutheran.com

Return to top