2013-06-13 / Churches

Celebrations of Faith

HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
Westfield, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
CHRISTIAN REFORMED
CHURCH
Hull, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Catechism School
7:30 p.m.—Worship Service
STRASBURG REFORMED
CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Floyd Haan
Sunday
9:15 a.m.—Worship
10:30 a.m.—Sunday School
Monday (every 2nd Mon.)
1:30 p.m.—RCWM
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Sunday
9:00 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday (October-April)
2:00 p.m.—Good News Club
STS. PETER & PAUL
CATHOLIC CHURCH
Strasburg, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions: 1 hr. before Mass
Saturday
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Mass
ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of June
10:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Wishek, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Sunday, month of June
8:30 a.m.—Mass
ST. DAVID CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Ashley, N.D.
Rev. Wenceslaus Katanga
Saturday, month of June
5:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. ANTHONY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Confession as announced
in church bulletin
Thursday, June 13
5:10 p.m.—Cenacles of Life
6:00 p.m.—No Mass
Friday, June 14
8:30 a.m.—No Mass
3:00 p.m.—Divine Mercy Chaplet
in the Chapel
Saturday, June 15
4:00 p.m.—Mass
Sunday, June 16
10:30 a.m.—Mass
Monday, June 17
8:00 a.m.—Word & Communion
Wednesday, June 19

5:15 a.m.—Mass followed by
Potluck Picnic on church lawn
7-8 p.m.—Catholicism Series at
Parish Center
ST. MARY CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Hague, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Confessions before Mass
Saturday
8:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Rural Linton, N.D.
Rev. Jason Signalness
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Mass
ST. KATHERINE CATHOLIC
CHURCH
Braddock, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Tuesday
6:30 p.m.—Mass
Saturday
7:00 p.m.—Mass
ST. PAUL CATHOLIC CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. David Richter
Thursday
7:15 a.m.—Mass
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Mass
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Kintyre, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday
11:00 a.m.—Worship
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH
Napoleon, N.D.
Susan Anderson, Pastoral Intern
Sunday
9:30 a.m.—Worship
PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Carillons play daily at 9:05 a.m.,
12:05 p.m., 6:05 p.m., & 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 16
9:30 a.m.—Worship
Wednesday, June 19
7:00 p.m.—Rachael/Ruth Circle at
M. Renschler home
ST. PAUL EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH
Hazelton, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
9:45 a.m.—Sunday School
(Jan-Apr) and (Sept-Dec)
1st Tuesday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class
3rd Wednesday of month
7:00 p.m.—Bible Class
ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH
Zeeland, N.D.
Rev. Eugene Roecker
Sunday
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Jan-Apr)
8:30 a.m.—Worship (May-Aug)
10:45 a.m.—Worship (Sept-Dec)
1st Monday of month
10:00 a.m.—Bible Class

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Moffit, N.D.
Legacy/Moffit UMC
Connection becoming
“Partners in Ministry”
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Worship
1st Wednesday (Jun-Jul-Aug)
7:00 p.m.—Bible Study
Thursday, June 20
7:00 p.m.—Cory Thrall, Legacy
UMC in Bismarck, officiating service followed by fellowship
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Cori Waisanen
Sunday, June 16
10:30 a.m.—Worship
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Paul Brannan
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Youth Meeting
BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Sunday
10:00 a.m.—Sunday School
11:00 a.m.—Morning Worship
6:00 p.m.—Evening Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Prayer meeting
ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH
Linton, N.D.
Pastor Geary Dodd
Sunday
10:30 a.m.—Worship Service
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.—Fellowship
8:00 p.m.—Prayer Service
GLENCOE SLOAN MEMORIAL
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Glencoe, N.D.
Pastor Paul Snyder
Sunday
8:45 a.m.—Service
WEBSITES
Catholic Diocese of Bismarck
www.bismarckdiocese.com
Peace Lutheran Church
www.ndpeacelutheran.com

Return to top